We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This is the privacy policy of FoodTrukcsy.com. In this privacy policy we refer to FoodTrucksy.com, as “Company” or “Us” or “We“).

 

Data Collected

We collect information you provide directly to us. For example, we collect information when you create an account, subscribe, participate in any interactive features of our services, fill out a form, request customer support or otherwise communicate with us. The types of information we may collect include your name, email address, postal address, credit card information and other contact or identifying information you choose to provide.

 

We collect anonymous data from every visitor of the Website to monitor traffic and fix bugs. For example, we collect information like web requests, the data sent in response to such requests, the Internet Protocol address, the browser type, the browser language, and a timestamp for the request.

 

We also use various technologies to collect information, and this may include sending cookies to your computer. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive or in your device memory that helps us to improve our services and your experience, see which areas and features of our services are popular and count visits. We may also collect information using web beacons (also known as “tracking pixels”). Web beacons are electronic images that may be used in our services or emails and to track count visits or understand usage and campaign effectiveness.

 

Use of the Data

We only use your personal information to provide you the https://foodtrucksy.com services or to communicate with you about the Website or the services.

 

We employ industry standard techniques to protect against unauthorized access of data about you that we store, including personal information.

 

We do not share personal information you have provided to us without your consent, unless:

 

Doing so is appropriate to carry out your own request

 

We believe it’s needed to enforce our legal agreements or that is legally required

 

We believe it’s needed to detect, prevent or address fraud, security or technical issues

 

Sharing of Data

We don’t share your personal information with third parties. Aggregated, anonymized data is periodically transmitted to external services to help us improve the Website and service.

 

We may allow third parties to provide analytics services. These third parties may use cookies, web beacons and other technologies to collect information about your use of the services and other websites, including your IP address, web browser, pages viewed, time spent on pages, links clicked and conversion information.

 

We also use social buttons provided by services like Twitter, Google+, LinkedIn and Facebook. Your use of these third party services is entirely optional.

We are not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices of these third party services, and you are responsible for reading and understanding those third party services’ privacy policies.

 

Opt-Out, Communication Preferences

You may modify your communication preferences and/or opt-out from specific communications at any time. Please specify and adjust your preferences.

 

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of our Websites and Mobile Apps that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to info@foodtruksy.com.

 

Security

We take reasonable steps to protect personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. But, you should keep in mind that no Internet transmission is ever completely secure or error-free. In particular, email sent to or from the Sites may not be secure.

 

About Children

The Website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information via the Website from visitors in this age group.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will post the new privacy policy on this page with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated and may notify you in an in-Mobile App alert the first time you use a Mobile App after we make the change.

 

The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable e-mail address for you and for periodically visiting this privacy policy to check for any changes.

 

Contact Information

To comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us by sending an email to info@foodtrucksy.com